Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil. Derived from plants, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Kiwifruit Oil is produced from the seeds of the fruit, and is known to be rich in alpha-linolenic acid - one of the essential omega 3 fatty acids.

INCI Name Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil
Ingredient Origins Kiwifruit
Role Emollient, Skin Conditioning Agent, Pigment
Common Name Kiwifruit Oil
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Healthy Home Ideas

Tips and ideas to help protect your health and green up at home.

Read More
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us