Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil. Derived from plants, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Amyris Oil is produced from Amyris plants, which are also commonly known as Torchwoods due to their highly flammable wood.

INCI Name Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil
Ingredient Origins Amyris Bark
Role Fragrance
Common Name Amyris Oil
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Healthy Home Ideas

Tips and ideas to help protect your health and green up at home.

Read More
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us