Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate is a naturally derived fatty acid. It acts as a natural lubricant to help keep skin soft and smooth.

INCI Name Glyceryl Stearate Citrate
Ingredient Origins Coconut fruit, Oil Palm Fruit
Role Emollient, Skin Conditioning Agent
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Healthy Home Ideas

Tips and ideas to help protect your health and green up at home.

Read More
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us