Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Rice bran is the hard outer layer of the grain, often produced as a by-product of milling the grain for white rice. Rich in oil and essential fatty acids, rice bran extract is used in skincare for its skin soothing enzymes and antioxidant properties.

INCI Name Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
Ingredient Origins Rice Bran
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website
Find a Store

Enter your location and find a store in your area.

Healthy Home Ideas

Tips and ideas to help protect your health and green up at home.

Read More
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us